Gen Low
Age
High
Age
Distance Stroke I/R Time/Score Date Set Set by LSC Team    
M   6 50 Free I 48.10 25-Nov-05 Nathan Koen MP Age Group -26 November 2005   DOLPH    
M   6 50 Breast I 1:01.35 25-Nov-05 Nathan Koen MP Age Group -26 November 2005   DOLPH    
M   6 100 Breast I 2:13.73 25-Nov-05 Nathan Koen MP Age Group -26 November 2005   DOLPH    
F   14 200 Free R 2:04.86 10-Mar-02 Swaziland S Ryder M Spence M Kottler A Cory   SWAZI    
F 7 8 50 Free I 37.63 01-Jan-98 A Cory        
M 7 8 50 Free I 36.15 03-Apr-19 Luca Fraser at SA Level 2 Regional Age Group Champs 2019-VT   SWLAB    
F 7 8 100 Free I 1:36.67 25-Nov-16 Hayley Hoy at Mpumalanga Championships 2016   SPLSH    
M 7 8 100 Free I 1:23.13 03-Apr-19 Luca Fraser at SA Level 2 Regional Age Group Champs 2019-VT   SWLAB    
F 7 8 50 Back I 48.96 01-Jan-97 M Gillon        
M 7 8 50 Back I 47.02 01-Jan-97 A Britton        
F 7 8 50 Breast I 52.21 01-Jan-98 A Cory        
M 7 8 50 Breast I 45.54 03-Apr-19 Luca Fraser at SA Level 2 Regional Age Group Champs 2019-VT   SWLAB    
F 7 8 100 Breast I 2:06.83 01-Jan-93 A Gilbertson        
M 7 8 100 Breast I 1:38.44 03-Apr-19 Luca Fraser at SA Level 2 Regional Age Group Champs 2019-VT   SWLAB    
F 7 8 50 Fly I 45.97 01-Jan-98 Alex Cory Bloemfontein Dev        
M 7 8 50 Fly I 41.58 03-Apr-19 Luca Fraser at SA Level 2 Regional Age Group Champs 2019-VT   SWLAB    
F 7 8 200 Medley I 4:17.19 01-Jan-94 A Gilbertson        
M 7 8 200 Medley I 3:55.90 01-Jan-94 C Davies        
F 9 10 50 Free I 33.33 01-Jan-03 S Dlamini Zambia        
M 9 10 50 Free I 33.14 01-Jan-92 S Caithness        
F 9 10 100 Free I 1:14.20 01-Dec-99 A Cory Westville Sprints        
M 9 10 100 Free I 1:16.25 20-Feb-20 Luca Fraser at CANA Zone IV Championships   ESWAT    
F 9 10 200 Free I 2:43.24 01-Jan-00 A Cory SA Age Group        
M 9 10 200 Free I 3:07.22 25-Apr-12 Liam Taman CANA Zone 3 & 4, Maputo   SEAL    
F 9 10 400 Free I 6:00.70 01-Jan-00 A Cory SA AgeGroup        
M 9 10 400 Free I 6:52.01 01-Jan-95 J du Pont Nelspruit        
F 9 10 800 Free I 14:13.76 02-Nov-07 A Richter MP Open 2007        
M 9 10 800 Free I 17:12.87 27-Nov-09 B Louw Mpumalanga Champs 2009   Shark    
F 9 10 1500 Free I 32:13.82 27-Nov-09 T Hawley Mpumalanga Champs 2009   Shark    
F 9 10 50 Back I 40.43 16-Feb-19 Hayley Hoy at CANA Zone IV Championships 2019   SWZ    
M 9 10 50 Back I 41.09 01-Jan-95 A Harding        
F 9 10 100 Back I 1:27.29 16-Feb-19 Hayley Hoy at CANA Zone IV Championships 2019   SWZ    
M 9 10 100 Back I 1:32.29 01-Jan-92 S Caithness        
F 9 10 200 Back I 3:08.26 16-Feb-19 Hayley Hoy at CANA Zone IV Championships 2019   SWZ    
F 9 10 50 Breast I 44.72 01-Jan-00 A Danker Mpumalanga Age Group        
M 9 10 50 Breast I 42.63 20-Feb-20 Luca Fraser at CANA Zone IV Championships   ESWAT    
F 9 10 100 Breast I 1:34.94 01-Jan-01 A Danker Newcastle        
M 9 10 100 Breast I 1:31.32 01-Jan-94 S Jordaan Newcastle        
F 9 10 200 Breast I 3:36.66 01-Jan-95 N Brown Nelspruit        
M 9 10 200 Breast I 3:30.01 20-Feb-20 Luca Fraser at CANA Zone IV Championships   ESWAT    
F 9 10 50 Fly I 37.22 16-Feb-19 Hayley Hoy at CANA Zone IV Championships 2019   SWZ    
M 9 10 50 Fly I 39.61 01-Jan-96 S Caithness        
F 9 10 100 Fly I 1:23.60 01-Jan-00 A Cory SA National Age group        
M 9 10 100 Fly I 1:29.24 26-Mar-10 S Mamba SA Lev 1, Sasolburg        
F 9 10 200 Medley I 3:00.09 01-Jan-00 A Cory SA Age Group        
M 9 10 200 Medley I 3:16.33 01-Jan-94 S Jordaan        
F 11 12 50 Free I 30.14 13-Mar-07 Kathryn Millin at Telkom SA Level 3 Age Group Championships2007   SWAZI    
M 11 12 50 Free I 29.27 01-Jan-95 C Harmse Zambia        
F 11 12 100 Free I 1:07.25 01-Jan-02 A Cory Newcastle        
M 11 12 100 Free I 1:07.23 17-Mar-22 Luca Fraser at SA Level 3 Regional Age Group Champs 2022   ESWAT    
F 11 12 200 Free I 2:28.75 20-Feb-20 Hayley Hoy at CANA Zone IV Championships   ESWAT    
M 11 12 200 Free I 2:28.54 17-Mar-22 Luca Fraser at SA Level 3 Regional Age Group Champs 2022   ESWAT    
F 11 12 400 Free I 5:27.35 29-Nov-19 Hayley Hoy at Mpumalanga Championships 2019   SWLAB    
M 11 12 400 Free I 5:40.77 01-Jan-01 L Hall Mpumalanga Open        
F 11 12 800 Free I 13:02.24 20-Feb-10 Amilee Richter Mpumalanga Age 2010   SHARK    
M 11 12 800 Free I 12:07.60 28-Nov-07 H Hamer Mpumalanga Champs   SHARK    
F 11 12 1500 Free I 24:35.31 10-Nov-06 Kathryn Millin at MPUMALANGA CHAMPIONSHIPS   SWAZI    
M 11 12 1500 Free I 23:43.79 01-Dec-13 Liam Taman Mp Champs   SHARK    
F 11 12 50 Back I 36.03 01-Jan-02 A Cory Newcastle        
M 11 12 50 Back I 36.24 01-Jan-00 N du Plessis Wildgeese, Nelspruit        
F 11 12 100 Back I 1:18.82 20-Feb-20 Hayley Hoy at CANA Zone IV Championships   ESWAT    
M 11 12 100 Back I 1:23.42 25-Apr-14 Liam Taman at 9th Joaquim Chissano International Meeting   SWZ    
F 11 12 200 Back I 2:48.72 01-Jan-02 A Cory Newcastle        
M 11 12 200 Back I 3:07.09 29-Nov-13 Liam Taman at Mpumalanga Championships 2013   SHARK    
F 11 12 50 Breast I 36.79 01-Jan-03 A Danker SA Prestige        
M 11 12 50 Breast I 35.81 14-Apr-22 Luca Fraser at CANA Zone IV SwimmingChampionship-Lusaka 2022   ESWAT    
F 11 12 100 Breast I 1:26.65 01-Jan-02 A Danker Mpumalanga Open        
M 11 12 100 Breast I 1:20.51 14-Apr-22 Luca Fraser at CANA Zone IV SwimmingChampionship-Lusaka 2022   ESWAT    
F 11 12 200 Breast I 3:11.52 20-Feb-20 Hayley Hoy at CANA Zone IV Championships   ESWAT    
M 11 12 200 Breast I 3:02.87 14-Apr-22 Luca Fraser at CANA Zone IV SwimmingChampionship-Lusaka 2022   ESWAT    
F 11 12 50 Fly I 32.11 10-Nov-06 Kathryn Millin at Mpumalanga Championships   SWAZI    
M 11 12 50 Fly I 30.31 01-Jan-95 C Harmse Zambian Open, Lusaka        
F 11 12 100 Fly I 1:13.84 20-Feb-20 Hayley Hoy at CANA Zone IV Championships   ESWAT    
M 11 12 100 Fly I 1:18.21 25-Apr-12 Sthembiso Mamba CANA Zone 3 & 4, Maputo   BLUEW    
F 11 12 200 Fly I 3:12.16 01-Jan-00 A Cory Mpumalanga Age Group        
M 11 12 200 Fly I 3:49.57 23-Mar-04 A O'Driscoll Zambian International        
F 11 12 200 Medley I 2:48.26 20-Feb-20 Hayley Hoy at CANA Zone IV Championships   ESWAT    
M 11 12 200 Medley I 2:50.70 01-Jan-01 L Hall Westville        
F 11 12 400 Medley I 7:04.56 20-Feb-10 A. Richter Mpumalanga Age 2010   Shark    
M 11 12 400 Medley I 6:49.61 27-Nov-09 C Hawley Mpumalanga Champs 2009   Shark    
F 13 14 50 Free I 28.86 08-Jan-09 K Millin Cana Zone IV, JHB        
M 13 14 50 Free I 26.18 01-Jan-04 L Hall SA Prestige level 3, Bloemfontein        
F 13 14 100 Free I 1:04.44 01-Jan-00 L de la Motte SA Age group        
M 13 14 100 Free I 58.56 01-Jan-04 L Hall SA Prestige, E London        
F 13 14 200 Free I 2:21.48 01-Jan-00 L de la Motte SA Age Group        
M 13 14 200 Free I 2:21.24 01-Jan-03 L Hall CGA premier leg4        
F 13 14 400 Free I 5:03.07 01-Jan-03 M Spence DOB29/08/1988        
M 13 14 400 Free I 4:57.86 01-Jan-03 L Hall CGA premier leg4        
F 13 14 800 Free I 10:53.35 01-Jan-02 M Spence Mpumalanga Open DOB 29/08/88        
M 13 14 800 Free I 11:24.81 25-Nov-08 H Hamer Mpumalanga Champs 2008   Shark    
F 13 14 1500 Free I 21:07.33 01-Jan-02 M Spence CGA CHamps DOB 29/08/88        
M 13 14 1500 Free I 22:50.97 25-Nov-08 H Hamer Mpumalanga Champs 2008   Shark    
F 13 14 50 Back I 34.80 15-Oct-21 Hayley Hoy MP AGE GROUP 2 - 15-16 Oct 2021   SWLB    
M 13 14 50 Back I 32.23 01-Jan-96 W Nienaber Westville, Durban        
F 13 14 100 Back I 1:14.24 14-Apr-22 Hayley Hoy at CANA Zone IV SwimmingChampionship-Lusaka 2022   ESWAT    
M 13 14 100 Back I 1:12.35 01-Jan-96 W Nienaber Nelspruit        
F 13 14 200 Back I 2:26.50 01-Jan-98 A Gilbertson Commonwealth Games        
M 13 14 200 Back I 2:46.00 01-Jan-00 D Tosoni Africa Dev Challenge        
F 13 14 50 Breast I 37.37 21-Mar-93 S Ryder Zambian International DOB 11/09/88        
M 13 14 50 Breast I 33.21 01-Jan-04 L Hall SA Prestige level 3, East London        
F 13 14 100 Breast I 1:21.35 01-Jan-03 S Ryder High School Champs, Durban        
M 13 14 100 Breast I 1:13.72 01-Jan-96 W Nienaber Westville, Durban        
F 13 14 200 Breast I 2:57.99 01-Jan-03 S Ryder High School champs, Durban        
M 13 14 200 Breast I 2:52.44 01-Jan-00 D Tosoni Africa Dev Challenge        
F 13 14 50 Fly I 30.27 30-Mar-22 Hayley Hoy at SA Regional Aquatic JNR-Senior Championships   ESWAT    
M 13 14 50 Fly I 28.00 01-Jan-04 L Hall SA Level 3, East London        
F 13 14 100 Fly I 1:08.02 30-Mar-22 Hayley Hoy at SA Regional Aquatic JNR-Senior Championships   ESWAT    
M 13 14 100 Fly I 1:07.13 01-Jan-04 L Hall SA Prestige level3, East London        
F 13 14 200 Fly I 2:40.89 01-Jan-00 L de la Motte SA National Age Group        
M 13 14 200 Fly I 3:24.78 20-Feb-10 GJ Richter Mpumalanga Age Group   SHARK    
F 13 14 200 Medley I 2:38.91 01-Jan-98 A Gilbertson Junior Africa, Germiston        
M 13 14 200 Medley I 2:26.61 01-Jan-04 L Hall SA Level 3, East London        
F 13 14 400 Medley I 5:37.41 01-Jan-00 L de la Motte        
M 13 14 400 Medley I 7:16.00 01-Jan-96 S Mbingo        
M 14 Over 200 Free R 1:56.17 22-Mar-04 Swaziland N du Plessis T Shongwe N Hadebe A ODriscoll   SWAZI    
M 14 Over 200 Medley R 2:16.62 22-Mar-04 Swaziland N du Plessis T Shongwe N Hadebe A ODriscoll   SWAZI    
F 15 17 50 Free I 28.38 08-Jan-09 S Dlamini Cana Zone IV, JHB        
M 15 17 50 Free I 24.88 26-Mar-07 Luke Hall at FINA World Championships   SWAZI    
F 15 17 100 Free I 1:02.31 01-Jan-02 L de la Motte SA National Champs        
M 15 17 100 Free I 55.63 26-Mar-07 Luke Hall at FINA World Championships   SWAZI    
F 15 17 200 Free I 2:19.25 01-Jan-02 L de la Motte Wildgeese Prestige        
M 15 17 200 Free I 2:08.72 15-Jul-05 Neil du Plessis at Speedo Prestige, Durban   SWAZI    
F 15 17 400 Free I 4:55.00 01-Jan-98 M Menegon USA        
M 15 17 400 Free I 4:36.67 01-Nov-07 Luke Hall Sub Saharan Zimbabwe   ESWAT    
F 15 17 800 Free I 9:46.00 01-Jan-96 M Menegon SA        
F 15 17 1500 Free I 1:56.37 31-Oct-21 M Spence SA Junior Nationals 2004   ESWAT    
F 15 17 50 Back I 33.35 08-Dec-18 Robyn Young at AUSC -Region 5 Under 20 YTH Games 2018   SWZ    
M 15 17 50 Back I 30.04 15-Jul-05 Neil du Plessis at KZN Durban Prestige Meet 2005   SWAZI    
F 15 17 100 Back I 1:06.93 07-Jan-10 K Millin Metro South Aus        
M 15 17 100 Back I 1:06.33 15-Jul-05 Neil du Plessis at KZN Durban Prestige Meet 2005   SWAZI    
F 15 17 200 Back I 2:49.09 09-Jan-05 A Cory Sub Saharan, Namibia        
M 15 17 200 Back I 2:28.40 23-Mar-12 Joshua Voigt SA Level 2 Reg Age Group, Durban   SHARK    
F 15 17 50 Breast I 35.98 01-Jul-05 S Ryder CGA Champs, Jhb        
M 15 17 50 Breast I 32.31 01-Jan-97 W Nienaber Westville, Durban        
F 15 17 100 Breast I 1:19.63 15-Mar-06 Stacey Ryder at Commonwealth 2006   SWAZI    
M 15 17 100 Breast I 1:09.60 01-Jan-97 W Nienaber Westville, Durban        
F 15 17 200 Breast I 2:55.88 30-Mar-05 Stacey Ryder SA B Nationals, Germiston   SWAZI    
M 15 17 200 Breast I 2:30.58 01-Jan-99 W Nienaber SA Nationals, Durban        
F 15 17 50 Fly I 30.03 01-Jan-01 L de la Motte CGA Champs, Johannesburg        
M 15 17 50 Fly I 27.10 17-Aug-05 Luke Hall at Junior All Africa Mauritius 2005   SWAZI    
F 15 17 100 Fly I 1:05.28 01-Jan-02 L de la Motte SA National Champs        
M 15 17 100 Fly I 1:00.15 15-Mar-06 Luke Hall at Commonwealth 2006   SWAZI    
F 15 17 200 Fly I 2:38.06 01-Jan-01 L de la Motte Westville, Durban        
M 15 17 200 Fly I 2:26.06 19-Aug-04 L Hall Junior All Africa, Mauritius 2005        
F 15 17 200 Medley I 2:38.91 01-Jan-98 A Gilbertson Junior Africa, Germiston        
M 15 17 200 Medley I 2:15.22 01-Jan-99 W Nienaber SA Nationals, Durban        
F 15 17 400 Medley I 7:27.94 01-Jan-96 D Mdludli        
M 15 17 400 Medley I 5:15.91 01-Jul-06 L Hall CGA Champs, Jhb        
F 18 24 50 Free I 30.17 01-Jan-98 A Gilbertson Junior All Africa, Germiston        
M 18 24 50 Free I 23.92 29-Jul-11 L Hall 14th FINA W C Shanghai, Chins 2011   SWAZI    
F 18 24 100 Free I 1:05.78 01-Jan-98 A Gilbertson Junior Africa, Germiston        
M 18 24 100 Free I 52.45 27-Jul-11 Luke Hall 14th FINA World Champs Shanghai,China 2011   SWAZI    
F 18 24 200 Free I 2:21.68 01-Jan-96 M Menegon Nelspruit        
M 18 24 200 Free I 2:06.36 24-Sep-09 L Hall Canada 2009   SWAZI    
F 18 24 400 Free I 4:55.00 01-Jan-98 M Menegon USA        
M 18 24 400 Free I 5:01.50 01-Jan-01 J Shungube Mpumalanga Open        
F 18 24 50 Back I 33.54 22-Jul-19 Robyn Young at 18th FINA World Championships Korea   SWLAB    
M 18 24 50 Back I 29.20 29-Apr-06 Neil du Plessis at ASA (SOUTH WEST REGION)   MILLF    
F 18 24 100 Back I 1:13.97 22-Jul-19 Robyn Young at 18th FINA World Championships Korea   SWLAB    
M 18 24 100 Back I 1:07.13 05-Jan-07 Neil du Plessis at Sub Saharan Championships 2007   SWAZI    
F 18 24 200 Back I 2:46.27 20-Feb-20 Robyn Young at CANA Zone IV Championships   ESWAT    
M 18 24 200 Back I 2:32.54 05-Jan-07 Neil du Plessis at Sub Saharan Championships 2007   SWAZI    
F 18 24 50 Breast I 37.54 05-Jan-07 Stacey Ryder at Sub Saharan Championships 2007   SWAZI    
M 18 24 50 Breast I 28.92 01-Jan-03 W Nienaber FINA world champs        
F 18 24 100 Breast I 1:23.47 26-Mar-07 Stacey Ryder at FINA World Championships   SWAZI    
M 18 24 100 Breast I 1:04.09 01-Jan-03 W Nienaber USA        
F 18 24 200 Breast I 3:06.90 05-Jan-07 Stacey Ryder at Sub Saharan Championships 2007   SWAZI    
M 18 24 200 Breast I 2:21.75 01-Jan-03 W Nienaber FINA World champs, Spain        
F 18 24 50 Fly I 33.48 20-Feb-20 Robyn Young at CANA Zone IV Championships   ESWAT    
M 18 24 50 Fly I 26.67 29-Jul-09 L Hall Commonwealth India        
F 18 24 100 Fly I 1:17.27 01-Jan-95 M Menegon Nelspruit        
M 18 24 100 Fly I 58.55 28-Jul-09 L Hall Fina WC Rome Italy        
M 18 24 200 Fly I 2:23.63 20-Feb-20 Simanga Dlamini at CANA Zone IV Championships   ESWAT    
F 18 24 200 Medley I 2:26.10 01-Jan-96 M Menegon Nelspruit        
M 18 24 200 Medley I 2:14.47 01-Jan-03 W Nienaber Charlotte, USA        
M 30 34 50 Back I 33.41 28-Nov-10 J Taman Mpumalanga Champs   SEALS    
M 30 34 100 Back I 1:15.56 20-Mar-10 J Taman Mphumalanga Champs